Agastache ‘Blue Boa’ (Hyssop Blue Boa) is a hybrid cultivar with deep purple-blue flowers in the mint family. It is a more compact variety, growing only 2.5 feet tall. The fragrant flowers and leaves are loved by a great variety of pollinators. You will love the long season of bloom from early summer to frost of tall spikes of purple-blue flowers.

Scientific Classification:

Scientific Name: Agastache ‘Blue Boa’
Common Names: Hyssop ‘Blue Boa’, Anise Hyssop ‘Blue Boa’, Hummingbird Mint ‘Blue Boa’, Agastache hybrid ‘Blue Boa’
Kingdom: ———–
Native Range: ———-
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Agastache

Agastache 'Blue Boa' (Hyssop Blue Boa)

How to care and grow Agastache ‘Blue Boa’ (Hyssop Blue Boa)?

Light:

Easily grown in full sun

Soil:

well-drained soil

Water:

—-

Temperature:

It prefers a temperature between —

Fertilizer:

Fertilize once a month —

Propagation:

— can be easily propagated by —

Humidity:

It requires moist air.

Pests and Diseases:

It has no serious pest or disease problems.

Write A Comment

14 − twelve =

Pin It